United High School

Advertisement

The Orpheum Theatre

Saturday, November 10, 2007

ALEXIS - United Senior High School first quarter honor roll includes:

High Honors

Seniors: Sarah Armstrong, Ben Battenburg, Kayla Bishop, Brandon Boyd, Marissa Brownlee, Max Christy, Aaron Corben, Katie Donaldson, Colt Foster, Cassie Hawks, Cory Helms, Nicole Hennenfent, Patrick Hollis, Dawn Hughes, Anthony Leary, Shelbie Morrison, Matt Olin, Larissa Prentice, Preston Schrader, Andrew Sichling, Laura Stahl, Nathan Toops, Taylor Willett, Derek Winston, Nicole Yung.

Juniors: Katie Allaman, Jessica Battenburg, Bre Christian, Katy Darrah, Peter Elliott, Stasha Giese, Teri Jones, Krysten Karns, Jake Kenney, Brandon Lee, Sarah McCrery, Patrick Olin, Christopher Olson, Eric Olson, Preston Powell, C.J. Ravel, Ellen Reeder, Jillian Rundle, Macy Sprout, Rocki Valencia, Megan Vanskike.

Sophomores: Jake Armstrong, Jaclyn Barnhouse, Bryce A. Bruns, Blake Callihan, Maddie Craig, Jenna Fox, Julie Gunter, Katie Hook, Joe Kolb, Sammy Mackey, Jeremy Munson, Molly Murdock, Duncan Nall, Adam Olin, Elizabeth Olson, Amanda Sage, Katy Schrader, Kristine Schwass, Grace Simpson, Trevor Smoldt, Zach Steele, Kaitlyn Winkler.

Freshmen: Emily Douglas, Alex Gavin, Gina Long, Melissa McDonald, Erin Prichard, Madison Ray, Gretchen Schrock, Taylor Toops, Joe Wood, Jenny Youngquist.

Honors

Seniors: Arlan Countryman, Jacob Greenlief, Nate Johnson, Bryan Lincoln, Drew Lozier, Paige Megee, Garrett Miller, Maranda Ray, Tyler Reynolds, Teresa Schwass, Amber Shawler, Jessica Shepard, Colby Taber, Hannah Youngquist.

Juniors: Chase Chavero, Stephanie Damewood, Catherine Magee, Courtney Mullen, Tana Pierce, Christina Sharer, Ivy Shepard, Trisha Swanson.

Sophomores: Nicole Adwell, Ashlee Brownlee, Alek Buckert, Dustin Logsdon, Aaron McDonald, Faith Schleich, Sheldon Welch, Derek Wooters, Carissa Youngquist.

KNOXVILLE - Knoxville Junior High School first quarter honor roll includes:

High Honors

Eighth grade: Hannah Bates, Heath Byom, David Carlson, Kelly Carter, Grant Davis, McKenzie DeJaynes, Ty Gardner, Katrina Greer, Sharon Herath, Katie Houston, Sarah Johnson, Cody Jones, Haley Jones, Travis Kelso, Nicholas Kendrick, Telli Lambasio, Erik Larson, Kenny Lee, Dillon Lehr, Lindsay Mellem, Kayla Pitchford, Becca Schwieter, Alex Simkins, Kaleigh Strode, Danielle Taylor, Marisa Troester, Brett Walker, Justin Weis.

Seventh grade: Katie Allen, Myranda Anderson, Baylee Ferrier, Kelsie Grawey, Luke Heller, Kaitlin Hillier, Lindsay Honeyman, Rusty Hunt, Tessa Jones, Kristin Kennelly, Daniel Kidd, Joey Krug, Chelsea Lee, Nolan Lewis, Morgan Mason, Darby McBride, Katharine Mockler, Allie Pitchford, Augusta Sandoval, Morgan Skinner, Dulcie Sullivan, Taylor Thompson, Emily Weir.

Sixth grade: D.J. Ackman, Merisa Ashbaugh, Will Bates, Alex Case, Ashley Cecil, Kathryn Chadderdon, Colton Coombs, Madison Corzatt, Courtney Dalton, Alex Davison, Danielle Diaz, Olivia Diaz, Katelyn Finley, Anne Geitner, Kathleen Hall, Victoria Hall, Frankie Hillier, Breanna Honeyman, Noah Hummel, Ethan Johnson, Haley Kelso, Grant Larson, Kelly Lenz, Brooke Lester, Jessica Lovell, Dena Mayhew, Ali Mulvey, Colten Palmer, Morgan Palmer, Paige Putnam, Madyson Reagan, Johnathan Reed, Arianna Rojas, Sami Rose, Mitchell Rupert, Alex Satunas, Andrea Scott, Connor Steele, Bailey Thompson, Brandon Wade, Kaitlyn Walker, Alex Watkins, Emily Weedman, Cheryl Wells, Kaleigh Whitson, Cortney Williams.

Fifth grade: Shannon Albritton, Alexis Batchelder, Adam Benedict, Cameron Brock, Emily Cummings, Sarah Finegan, Tarryn Gardner, Justin Hoben, Jagger Johnson, Nathan Jones, Kaitlyn Karssen, Lucas Kasser, Alex Mallery, Zach Marquith, Christian Maxwell, Emily Nichols, Erica Parrigin, Blaine Pine, Hailey Rossman, Morgan Rupert, Roger Sheetz, Sydnee Stowe, Dakota Strode, Tyler Yarbrough.

Honors

Eighth grade: Ania Alfano, Sarah Beary, Morgan Boelkes, Ryan Brennan, Dakota Cox, Ryan Derham, Matt Geitner, Logan Goff, Jeff Hilgenberg, Nate Honeyman, Felicia Jones, John Kemper, Joey Knuth, Michael Kummer, Justin McCormick, Patrick McCormick, Frank Mead, Jasmine Rickard, Dylan Sebben, Josh Shragal, Samantha Stinson, Carsen Vancil, Brittany Willett, Andrew Wollrab.

Seventh grade: Michael Alderson, Cheyenne Bragg, Heather Branch, Victoria Ewing, Zoie Gilbertson, Nathan Goehl, Bayleigh Harrison, McKayla Johnson, Holden Kennett, Travis Lumberry, Hannah McCoy, Gara Nichols, Jared Plue, J.T. Rogers, Becca Siever, Cole Steele, Steven Wallace, Kyle Wilford.

Sixth grade: Bailey Austin, Linze Axcell, Steven Barnum, Dakota Benefiel, Drew Claeys, Shane Corbin, Kassidy Dillbeck, Andrew Hale, Madison Hinton, Luke Johnson, Brandon Melton, Joey Mulvey, Matt Nelson, Jon Peterson, John Smith, Kaleb Warren, Lauren Wynkoop.

Fifth grade: Nicholas Bewley, Auryanna Bradley, Ryan Brown, Grant Gibson, Ryan Hilgenberg, Nicholas Hoyle, Jayson Huff, Destiny Jones, Amanda Landon, Olivia Lynch, Tre Marquith, Ashley Parish, Ellen Ponder, Garrett Rohlfs, Joseph Strohmaier, Hannah Taylor, Jake Weigand.

GALESBURG - Churchill Junior High first quarter honor roll includes:

High Honors

Eighth grade: Anna N. Barshinger, Emily J. Camper, Adan D. Chance, Taylar D. Chute, Maurice E. Cohn, Samantha J. Cooper, Mersadees L. Hamilton, Emily M. Hastings, Hanna N. Hawkins, Kali L. Humphrey, Chad A. Johnson, Riannon A. Kermode, Dystiny S. Lopez, Jordan L. Marshall, Kelsey R. Meredith, Seth A. Morling, Jared D. Myers, Kyle J. Osborn, Brittany C. Robertson, Lacey J. Rudolph, Cassandra B. Sherwin, Marissa J. Vinson, Andrew D. Wisely.

Seventh grade: Rachael C. Albert, Joshua P. Alvarado, Alex M. Anderson, Chloe I. Anderson, Sabrina N. Asencio, Kayla T. Beadles, Kairn F. Brannon, Nicholas J. Breslin, Ryan P. Carl, Mackenzie J. Cauthon, Dylan M. Cervantez, Evan A. Chance, Cody J. Easley, Paul A. Fecht, Madison T. Fuller, Ashley M. Genisio, Jordan D. Gibb, Kennedy R. Gilmour, Olivia R. Graves, Michael W. Harms, Abigail J. Haslem, Lindsay M. Hathaway, Daniel J. Hendrickson, Jillian P. Isaacson, Lila K. Johnson, Keisha A. Jones, Emma E. Junk, Evan V. Kelly, Matthew D. Kitch, Jack M. Lanciloti, Ellen L. Larsen, Zachary R. Leahy, Jessica S. Lieber, Jordan M. Lovell, Morganne L. Malesker, Allison L. Mangieri, Marisa S. Miller, Jaron P. Mustain, Blas H. Nache, Cody A. Natof, Emily S. Nelson, Kaleigh M. Pacheco, Seth S. Peachey, Ashley L. Pittman, Stephanie A. Saey, Carolyn M. Scherpe, Morgan L. Shotts, Danielle M. Snell, Raianna C. Snyder, Talya J. Squires, Kendall S. Thompson, Fern E. Trego, Zoe M. Underwood, Riley J. Vanvelsor, Michael A. Varner, Demario J. Walker, Jared M. Walter, Henry N. Ward, Kierstyn J. Westfall, Madison M. Williams, Christopher M. Willis, Mark R. Wilson, Colton J. Woolsey, Victoria L. Worsfold, Sage M. Yelm.

Sixth grade: Andrew R. Barnes, Victoria J. Bledsoe, Kiersten N. Boydstun, Dallas A. Chute, Hannah M. Clayton, Christopher M. Clevenger, Desirae A. Coleman, Micaela L. Creech, Hilary R. Crowl, Aaron Z. Daszczuk, Megan K. Dredge, Micayla K. Eisele, Arman J. Farajpanahi, Jacob J. Garcia, Kaitlyn J. Godsil, Braden D. Hagen, Lyric A. Harris, Rayanne E. Harrison, Matthew S. Hawkins, Gaven J. Hernandez, Evan E. Humes, Jeffrey L. Knox, Savanah M. Krisher, Katee A. Lingafelter, Rachael M. Mangieri, Cody W. Mason, Brycen J. McFadden, Gage J. Miller, Hayleigh M. Miller, Magdiel Z. Mizrahi, Emily N. Nelson, Joel C. Nelson, Savannah B. Ojeda, Ryan T. Osborn, Angel L. Peterson, Julia C. Polay, Madison C. Reed, Aurora M. Roberson, Kate B. Schlake, Miranda L. Siegrist, Anna E. Simac, Courtney N. Smith, Hannah M. Smith, Johanna L. Smith, Eric W. Stevens, Forest J. Thompson, Jacob J. Thompson, Remy A. Townsell, Abigail L. Trego, Courtney G. Walker, Carley J. Weigand, David P. Whittle, Aaron W. Wickline, Shelby J. Wignall, Mara R. Yelm, Caitlin M. Young.

Honors

Eighth grade: Ashley B. Allen, Corine M. Allen, Cole J. Almaguer, Shelby R. Bleyaert, Baylie K. Boyer, Tyler A. Brackett, Derrick Brown, Megan E. Butler, Drew T. Carlson, Joi E. Carlson, Matthew D. Connors, Marc A. Cooper, Colton D. Crain, Morgan B. Crowl, Kylie B. Cullett, Alison K. Depauw, Kyle D. Fall, Clark G. Fancher, Hannah M. Farajpanahi, Robert M. Fischer, Steven N. Harger, Austin C. Harris, Justin C. Hawk, Danielle R. Hunter, Courtney N. Inness, Evan T. Johnson, Joseph E. Juergens, Amanda K. Kenney, Paige A. Klinck, Alyssa L. Knaack, Max O. Lansing, Ryan M. Lingafelter, Alexis R. Lummis, Bismah Malik, Nathan T. Marshall, Brenna D. McCance, Brooke T. McCoy, Trey M. Morrison, Austin J. Myers, Andria M. Powers, Kelby N. Rescinito, Luke T. Ryan, Tyler J. Sanders, Taylor A. Saul, Alex Y. Shipplett, Olivia M. Silber, Andrew C. Smith, Andrew R. Spencer, Jade A. Thompson, Chelsey N. Weigand.

Seventh grade: Nathan S. Alcorn, Hayley M. Allison, Stefaun A. Anglin, Desirae E. Arteaga, Glenn M. Balmer, Christopher T. Barber, Toyanna A. Beathea, Cori R. Davis, Seth C. Dickson, Quinn J. Dombrow, Sadie M. Dutton, David V. Garcia, Tanner M. Guss, Jacob P. Hannam, Megan K. Hoenig, Dillon S. Hovind, Chelsey C. Howard, Kaela M. Jackson, Aaliyah A. Jiles, Morgann M. Jones, Benjamin J. Lockridge, Kelin E. Malcolm, Whitney G. McCormick, Katie A. McGee, Natalie J. Moore, Sophia G. Moreno, Andrew R. Nall, Axel L. Peterson, Morgan J. Petri, Kaydee H. Rabenau-Anders, Kirstin R. Ribelin, Lisa M. Riggs, Taylor M. Roberson, Noel R. Sanchez, Emily L. Schoonover, Timothy J. Smith, James M. Sullivan, Erik D. Swanson, Alyson L. Von Kannon Saige L. Washington, John J. Winkler.

Sixth grade: Gabriel L. Albers, Ryan J. Atchley, Kaitlynn N. Ayers, Cody J. Barker, Zachary K. Berry, Natasha A. Brandt, Benjamin I. Bruington, Jordan R. Bycroft, Christopher R. Carlson, Breanna V. Coleman, Andrew M. Cooper, Paelynne D. Courson, David A. Dawson, Trace R. Decker, Bryce R. DeJaynes, Paulina A. Dickson, Daija L. Dixon, Johnathan S. Edwards, Charity L. Endicott, Cianna A. Fairow, Lauren E. Feely, Hannah R. Fox, Ashley A. Garmon, Logan A. Godsil, Jacob W. Gordon, Kyle A. Gordon, Lexie L. Johnson, Madeline A. Kenan, Alissea R. Kirby, Alexia J. Main, Jadyn K. Malesker, Katie N. Marshall, Seth A. McLaren, Jaden E. Medina, Seth M. Mize, Shelby M. Morton, Howard M. Moss, Britta D. Oler, Caleb J. Pacheco, Jerry E. Page, Rachel L. Petersen, Chance W. Peterson, Adam J. Podwojski, Gage A. Price, Charles E. Purifoy, Kevin E. Quintanilla, Jordan S. Ronk, Hannah G. Rupert, Dylan A. Sage, Sharon L. Schisler, Levi D. Sherman, Skyler T. Smith, Troy M. Stancomb, Cheyenne N. Stover, Blake A. Syron, Caitlyn S. Teel, Tyson L. Twitchel, Alyssa A. Von Kannon Taylor S. Wallace, Masiah R. Watson, Jillian M. Young, Matthew E. Young.


Reprints

Click here to order reprints of photos published before
April 1, 2006

2007 GALESBURG REGISTER-MAIL :: SOME RIGHTS RESERVED
140 S. Prairie St., P.O. Box 310, Galesburg, IL 61401 :: 1-309-343-7181
Original content available for non-commercial use
under a Creative Commons license, except where noted
.