Churchill Junior High School Honor Roll

Sunday, April 1, 2007

GALESBURG - Churchill Junior High School third quarter honor roll includes:

High Honors

Eighth grade: Christa L. Ahlberg, Courtney R. Anderson, Dakota K. Betts, Amy E. Blucker, Amanda M. Buck, Haley A. Byerly, Jared B. Carl, Logan B. Cirimotich, Nicholas C. Collins, Tanya A. Cordova, Tanner J. Creech, Bianca C. Davies-Mears, Stephanie R. Diehl, Taylor N. Dombrow, Morgan L. Eaves, Sydney C. Edwards, Jessica L. Ettinger, Tyler M. Farrell, Jasmeet K. Ghoman, Jonathan D. Grawey, Quentin B. Hagen, Sean P. Hatfield, Ashlee E. Heady, Dallas W. Hendrickson, Jacqueline M. Hix, Nicolas A. Icaza, Jamie L. Johnson, Matthew J. Kohler, Cody B. Kukuk, Tyler J. Leahy, Haley N. Marshall, Kelsey L. McKillip, Colton D. Motz, David F. Nagle, Heather D. Nagle, Sarah E. Nelson, Taylor L. Nelson, Benjamin W. Norville, Tai V. Peachey, Micaela Rodriguez, Kaitlyn N. Schisler, Sarah A. Schlake, Michael J. Schwartz, Colleen E. Shelly, Nathaniel R. Smith, Natalie M. Statham, Matthew D. Taylor, Brandon J. Thompson, Kaitlyn G. Thompson, Katie N. VanHootegem, Andrew P. Willis, Megan M. Young.

Seventh grade: Morgan D. Allen, Anna N. Barshinger, Alyssa R. Burton, Megan E. Butler, Emily J. Camper, Drew T. Carlson, Adan D. Chance, Marc A. Cooper, Colton D. Crain, Morgan B. Crowl, Steven N. Harger, Emily M. Hastings, Hanna N. Hawkins, Kali L. Humphrey, Courtney N. Inness, Chad A. Johnson, Riannon A. Kermode, Alyssa L. Knaack, Justin A. Konrad, Jordan L. Marshall, Kelsey R. Meredith, Seth A. Morling, Trey M. Morrison, Kyle J. Osborn, Andria M. Powers, Brittany C. Robertson, Tyler J. Sanders, Cassandra B. Sherwin, Alex Y. Shipplett, Olivia M. Silber, Jade A. Thompson, Marissa J. Vinson, Chelsey N. Weigand.

Sixth grade: Rachael C. Albert, Hayley M. Allison, Joshua P. Alvarado, Alex M. Anderson, Chloe I. Anderson, Myranda S. Anderson, Sabrina N. Asencio, Glenn M. Balmer, Christopher T. Barber, Kayla T. Beadles, Timothy R. Beetler, Kairn F. Brannon, Nicholas J. Breslin, Evan A. Chance, Cody J. Easley, Paul A. Fecht, Ashley M. Genisio, Jordan D. Gibb, Kennedy R. Gilmour, Olivia R. Graves, Michael W. Harms, Abigail J. Haslem, Lindsay M. Hathaway, Daniel J. Hendrickson, Jillian P. Isaacson, Lila K. Johnson, Keisha A. Jones, Emma E. Junk, Evan V. Kelly, Matthew D. Kitch, Ellen L. Larsen, Zachary R. Leahy, Jessica S. Lieber, Jordan M. Lovell, Kelin E. Malcolm, Allison L. Mangieri, Steven T. Mastin, Katie A. McGee, Blas H. Nache, Cody A. Natof, Seth S. Peachey, Ashley L. Pittman, Brianna L. Putman, Stephanie A. Saey, Carolyn M. Scherpe, Danielle M. Snell, Raianna C. Snyder, James M. Sullivan, Kendall S. Thompson, Fern E. Trego, Zoe M. Underwood, Riley J. VanVelsor, Michael A. Varner, Jared M. Walter, Henry N. Ward, Madison M. Williams, Christopher M. Willis, Karisa R. Wilson, Mark R. Wilson, Colton J. Woolsey, Victoria L. Worsfold, Sage M. Yelm.

Honors

Eighth grade: Andrew I. Anderson, Danielle N. Baird, Tatyanna C. Beal, Chaz A. Benton, MacKenzie S. Boland, Tori A. Briggs, Sharquita S. Brown, Vinina L. Brown, James A. Buebe, Manuel D. Campos, Katie L. Chewning, Norissa A. Coleman, Jacob A. Cook, Kyle T. Coon, Randi J. Cox, Christopher A. Deligiannis, Marlena M. DeLuna, Kyle T. Dickson, Theresa N. Exum, Jeremy J. Fall, Caitlin M. Farley, Christopher M. Fields, Janayle N. Franey, Ashley N. Garrett, Chelsea B. Genisio, Brenden A. Guthrie, Kyle C. Haptonstall, Logan T. Harrison, Andrew M. Holloway, Jessica D. Howard, Tyler A. Inness, Elizabeth M. Klossing, Chelsea N. Knapp, Cierra C. Latta, Colton T. Lavely, Camila B. Lima, Kenny R. Malcolm, Dorothy D. Mangieri, Jennifer M. Markley, Brittany N. Mason, William A. Mazur, Zachary B. McCrery, Alex J. McKillip, Nathan T. Mines, Alyssa C. Mixon, Kayla L. Morehead, Emily E. Norris, Tera N. Pendleton, Trevor P. Peterson, Jacob B. Polay, Lauren E. Riggs, Tiffiany R. Scalf, Jordan R. Scherpe, Amber R. Schlomer, Logan M. Scott, David L. Slaton, Mendell I. Smith, Andrew M. Steck, Nicolas A. Sutor, Shawn F. Thom, Megan M. Webb, Benjamin A. Whittle, Garret D. Williams.

Seventh grade: Cole J. Almaguer, Kelsey C. Ayers, Marlon L. Beal, Tamara S. Black, Baylie K. Boyer, Tyler A. Brackett, Joi E. Carlson, Taylar D. Chute, Samantha J. Cooper, Kylie B. Cullett, Alison K. Depauw, Clark G. Fancher, Hannah M. Farajpanahi, Robert M. Fischer, Mersadees L. Hamilton, Evan T. Johnson, Joseph E. Juergens, Amanda K. Kenney, Paige A. Klinck, Max O. Lansing, Ryan M. Lingafelter, Dystiny S. Lopez, Bismah Malik, David E. Miyler, Nolan R. Munson, Austin J. Myers, Lacey J. Rudolph, Taylor A. Saul, Andrew C. Smith, Brittany L. Zimmerman.

Sixth grade: Nathan S. Alcorn, Stefaun A. Anglin, Desirae E. Arteaga, Toyanna A. Beathea, Mikayla A. Bernhart, Ciara N. Bledsoe, Taylor L. Bloomgren, Kaydin B. Brubaker, MacKenzie J. Cauthon, Dylan M. Cervantez, John A. Cordova, Cori R. Davis, Emilie C. Day, Marina A. Deligiannis, Seth C. Dickson, Sadie M. Dutton, Colin J. Fey, Samantha J. Foreman, Brittany L. Franklin, Connolly F. Fuller, Madison T. Fuller, David V. Garcia, Chase D. Grauel, Tanner M. Guss, Jacob P. Hannam, Dillon S. Hovind, Chelsey C. Howard, Jack M. Lanciloti, Whitney G. McCormick, Jordan E. Medina, Marisa S. Miller, Francesca E. Monti, Natalie J. Moore, Sophia G. Moreno, Emily S. Nelson, Kaleigh M. Pacheco, Mary A. Pacheco, Nila M. Purifoy, Kirstin R. Ribelin, Taylor M. Roberson, Noel R. Sanchez, Jasmine N. Sanders, Cole M. Selliers, Morgan L. Shotts, Joshua J. Sisson, Timothy J. Smith, Keyerra M. Taylor, Zachary C. Underwood, Tyler D. Unger, Jesus M. Valdez, Alyson L. VonKannon, Demario J. Walker, Saige L. Washington, Cheyenne D. Wheeler, John J. Winkler.


Reprints

Click here to order reprints of photos published before
April 1, 2006

2007 GALESBURG REGISTER-MAIL :: SOME RIGHTS RESERVED
140 S. Prairie St., P.O. Box 310, Galesburg, IL 61401 :: 1-309-343-7181
Original content available for non-commercial use
under a Creative Commons license, except where noted
.